?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ah! Studio 60 last nigt was friggin hilarious!! Harriet: "Thats… - Love is Wicked Distraction

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> facebook

October 3rd, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:17 pm

ah! Studio 60 last nigt was friggin hilarious!!

Harriet: "Thats because God loves me and hates the two of you"

forget his name: "prove it"   *lights come on* (need an icon of that!)


Oh....and Harriets wholoe accent when she was the witch...made me laugh uncontrollably, along with he whole bear thing...."in which the bear responds, 'roooooooar'"


Oh and i friggin love matthew perry. he is soooo funny. I love how he like worships the countdown clock. I so want an icon that portrays that. Oh and i want an icon of harriet roaring.....uhg......i need some pics from that show so i can possibly make some....unless anyone wants to make me them of corse ;-) And to make it even better, Matthew Perry was on Scrubs last night too.....I just cant stop laughin when he's on screen. *is a matthew fan*




Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: seasons of love-RENT obc

(8 Bones | Solve)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:cinnamonecho
Date:October 4th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
I agree with you about Studio 60... I cant wait for next weeks. I can post some screencaps for you later if you'd like.

For now I leave you with this:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


[User Picture]
From:miss_artist
Date:October 4th, 2006 04:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
I would LOVE it if you posted screen caps!!! and OMG to that icon!! Love it!
[User Picture]
From:cinnamonecho
Date:October 5th, 2006 08:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
I have some screencaps from the second episode here:
http://s11.photobucket.com/albums/a186/Cinnamon828/Studio60/season1episode2/

I'll let you know when I add some from the third :)


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
[User Picture]
From:miss_artist
Date:October 10th, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
yay! Thanks! Love those icons too! I'll credit if I use some og them!
[User Picture]
From:crises_de_mots
Date:October 8th, 2006 08:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
Since it's 4 am, I ask you to forgive me. I've seen you on Chenzel_love, and I was just finally got enough courage to make my own LJ and look at everyone else's. *hides* Yes, I've been using someone else's LJ to read lovely Chenzel. Please hit me with random objects...repeatedly. I deserve it. Anyway, I just wanted to tell you that your layout makes me swoon, your entries make me laugh, and this entry especially, makes me love Studio 60 more (as if that was possible). I thought I was going to die laughing when the lights came back on. Yay for our Harriet-Cheno!

Okay...I'm sure you think I'm crazy now, so I'll just go to bed and pretend like none of this ever happened.

(But if you don't think I'm crazy, I'd totally love to be friends. =] )
[User Picture]
From:chenotard
Date:October 8th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ah darn. Forgive me; I'm not that bright. I meant to leave you a comment from my actual LJ...not my writings one. You'd think I would have more sense than that.

Oh, and I'm going to correct myself quickly: I've had this LJ for a month or two now...I meant that I made a new journal where I can actual be in the chenzel community.
[User Picture]
From:miss_artist
Date:October 9th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol. It's all good about the late night posts....I do it all the time.;-) I'm glad that you enjoy my posts and my layout. I actually just changed it, and I like this much better than my last one! and it good to find another Studio 60 lover out their! So can't wait for tomarrow night, its gonna be a double wammy, first S60 then the Cheno on the Late late show with Craig Ferguson!*is a fangirl*

BTW I friended yous :p
[User Picture]
From:crises_de_mots
Date:October 9th, 2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Late night posts are my life. How sad. Haha. I love the new layout. They are both gorgeous, to say the least. I could sit and stare for hours. =] Yay! I can't believe what an idiot I am. I totally forgot about Studio 60 in my excitement over the Late Late Show. Craig always makes me laugh. He's so adorable. lol We can be fangirls together. I screamed and giggled like an idiot when Cheno was on The Tonight Show. Ah. I'm supposed to be at my meeting now! Oops. Ah well. =]

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com