?

Log in

No account? Create an account
OK.....im happy! I finally got Breakfast at Tiffany's  on… - Love is Wicked Distraction

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> facebook

August 17th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:28 pm

OK.....im happy! I finally got Breakfast at Tiffany's  on DVD!!!!!!!Yay for Audrey Hepburn!!!
I also now have the complete collection of Gregory Maguires books.....i even have both copys of Wicked....yay!!!!


I Found somethin that i didnt know existed.....Its a cd called  Piano Tribute to Wicked  and its performed by Thomas Bartsch....what it is is him playing the tunes to 9 of the Wicked songs on the piano: no one mourns the wicked, the wizard and I, What is this feeling,dancing through life,popular,i'm not that girl,defying gravity,as long as your mine and for good.
I absolutely love the piano....and piano and Wicked mixed is pretty much fantastical!!!



Also.....found pix of Kristin i had never seen before...thought i'd share!






  
   < I love this whole photo shoot.....esp. when she's in this outfit!!!

   <---- ridiculously adorable in her pink cowgirl hat thingy!


      
<--------------------Her hair looks amazing in this pic!!! I want to run my hands through her hair!!!!

         







And some of Idina that i recently found...




              
< Idina in curls=Love...plus her shirt is absolutely adorable!!!


   <I absolutely love Idina in Bangs!

    <----------Idina's sister Cara and Mother at the Wicked premiere....they are all beautiful!!!

Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: for good-piano tribute to Wicked

(3 Bones | Solve)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:myth_moondancer
Date:August 18th, 2006 12:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, 'BatTiffany's' has always been my all-time favourite film. You'll love it :D - "Don't give your heart to a wild thing" *sighs*

The pictures I've had for ages so please just shout out if there's anything you don't have that you think you'd like? And I wondered who that was with Idina on opening night - do you happen to know which is which?? Ha ha! Is Cara the brunette and Dee & Cara's Mother the blonde? 'Cause damn - whichever one is Idina's Mother seriously doesn't look her age!!
[User Picture]
From:miss_artist
Date:August 18th, 2006 04:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ive seen B at Tiffanys...i just didnt own it....it is on of my fav movies to watch!

Cara is the brunette and thier mother is the blonde...like i said...they are all beautiful women! Make me wonder tho...were Kristin's parents there? and if so were their any pix taken of them together?
[User Picture]
From:myth_moondancer
Date:August 18th, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well I've got loads of pictures of both of em with diff people from opening night, but I have no listing to tell me who's who in each picture! I've always thought Kris must be with her family in some of these pics. I can post them on my LJ if you like?

And I thought the blonde had to be Dee's Mum. She looks so young!! Cara does look kinda like her sister which is cute ;)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com